Privacy Policy

According with articles 15 and 16 of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares, we let you know that Corporativo SRYSI S. de R.L. de C.V., with address in Chimalpopoca 235, Ciudad del Sol, Zapopan, Jalisco, 45050, México is responsible of collecting, using and protecting your personal data.

Your information will be used for the next practices: providing the services and products requested, notify you of new services or products in connection of the ones already employed or purchased, communicate you about the changes thereof, elaborate studies and programs that are necessary to determine consume habits, make periodic evaluations of our products and services to improve the quality thereof, evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to fulfill the obligations we have with you.

For the practices stated above, we require the following personal information:

  • Full name
  • Age
  • Sex
  • Landline or cellphone number
  • Email
  • Facebook, Twitter or Linkedin ID
  • Personal signature
  • Address
  • RFC or CURP
  • Date of birth, sex, age, bank, account number, CLABE, sponsor name, withhold taxes, co-affiliate.

 

Is important to inform you that you have the right to the Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to Oppose to the treatment thereof or Revoke the consent you gave us for that effect.

For it, is necessary to send a request in terms required by law in the article 29 of the Departamenteo de Protección de Datos Sheló NABEL, responsible of our Departamento de Protección de Datos Personales, located in Chimalpopoca 235, Ciudad del Sol, Zapopan, Jalisco, 45050, México, or you can also call at (+52) 33 3123 2838 or email us at dpd@shelonabel.com, where we will request your confirmation via phone call to guarantee the correct reception.

Additionally, we let you know that your data could be transferred to entities of the same group of interest of the company, national or foreign, with the general goal of achieving the intention for which you provided us your information. Specific purposes: delivery services, electronic billing, fiscal information for our accountant, etc.

In this effect, your information could be shared with the following companies: Estafeta, Flecha Amarilla, Estrella Blanca, Netzen, DHL, Fletes del Sur, Multipack, Mexposts, PMM, Vencedor, Redpack, Fel, MFQDaviersa Consultores.

In case we do not obtain your express opposition for your personal data to be transferred in for and terms before described, we will understand you consent in unspoken way for it.

Important: any modification to this Privacy Policy could be consulted in http://www.shelonabel.com